EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS – SOMERVILLE CITY CABLE: CABLE CONNECTION_ City TV (13/22) & Educational Channel 15 (15)

20150223-145539.jpg
*Programs and broadcast times can change due to event addition or cancellation.

CITY TV 13/22
Wednesday, February 25
9:00am:​Connecting Communities – Housing
9:30am:​SomerViva em Portugues

12:00pm:​School Committee Meeting – REPLAY OF 2.23.15
3:30pm:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – ESPANOL

6:30pm:​Aldermen at Work – Bob McWatters
7:00pm​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – ESPANOL
9:00pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
9:00pm:​Agenda for 2.26.15 BOA Meeting

Thursday, February 26
12:00am:​Zoning Reform Workshop
1:00am:​Aldermen at Work – Bob McWatters
1:30am:​MLK Day Celebration
3:30am:​Congressional Update

9:00am:​MLK Day Celebration

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00pm:​Voices of Somerville
1:30pm:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning
3:30pm:​SomerViva em Portugues

7:00pm:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – LIVE

Friday, February 27
12:00am:​Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
2:00am:​Connecting Communities – Housing
2:30am:​Highlander Forum
3:00am:​SomerViva en Espanol

9:00am:​Somerville By Design – 2.11.15

12:00pm:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning
1:15pm:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. – an KREYOL AYISYEN
1:30pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
2:00pm:​Zoning Reform Workshop
3:30pm:​MLK Day Celebration

6:30pm:​Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities
8:00pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
8:30pm:​Connecting Communities – Housing
9:00pm:​MLK DAY Celebration

Saturday, February 28
12:00am:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – PORTUGUESE
1:30am:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
2:30am:​Zoning Reform Workshop
3:30am:​MLK Day Celebration

9:00am:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – ESPANOL

12:00pm:​Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
12:30pm:​Connecting Communities – Housing
1:00pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
1:30pm:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning
2:45pm:​State of the City / Mid Term Addresses
4:00pm:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. – an KREYOL AYISYEN

6:30pm:​Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
8:00pm:​Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
8:30pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
9:00pm:​Connecting Communities – Housing
9:30pm:​Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities

Sunday, March 1
12:00am:​Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
1:30am:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
2:00am:​Connecting Communities – Housing
2:30am:​Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – PORTUGUESE

9:00am:​Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00pm:​MLK Day Celebration
3:00pm:​Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
3:30pm:​Green Line Extension Agreement

6:30pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
7:00pm:​Senior Circuit
7:30pm:​Connecting Communities – Housing
8:00pm:​Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
8:30pm:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY OF 2.26.15

Monday, March 2
12:00am:​Senior Circuit
12:30am:​Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00am:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY OF 2.26.15
4:00pm:​Highlander Forum

9:00am:​Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities

12:00pm:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY OF 2.26.15
3:30pm:​Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities

7:00pm:​School Committee Meeting – LIVE

Tuesday, March 3
12:00am:​2015 State of the City/ Mid Term Addresses
1:15am:​SomerViva an Kreyol Ayisyen
1:30am:​Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities
3:00am:​Green Line Extension Funding Agreement

9:00am:​Voices of Somerville

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00pm:​Somerville By Design – Union Sq. Visioning
2:15pm:​SomerViva en Espanol
2:30pm:​Connecting Communities – Housing
3:00pm:​SomerViva an Kreyol Ayisyen

7:00pm:​Senior Circuit
7:30pm:​Voices of Somerville – GLASS
8:00pm:​Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
8:30pm:​School Committee Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.2.15

12:00am:​Senior Circuit
12:30am:​Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00am:​Green Line Funding Announcement
2:00am:​School Committee Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.2.15

EDUCATIONAL CHANNEL 15
Wednesday, February 25
9:00am:​Teen-Police Basketball Game
11:00am:​Capuano Kindergarten Winter Concert
12:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
2:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
3:30pm:​​Student of the Qtr.-ESCS

4:00pm:​​SHS Boys Basketball v Everett – 1/23
5:30 pm:​Teen-Police Basketball Game
6:35pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
8:30pm:​​Student of the Qtr.-ESCS
10:00pm:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead

Thursday, February 26
12:00am:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
1:30am:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover

9:00am:​WSNS Winter Concert
10:00am:​Connecting Communities -Housing
11:00am:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
1:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Wachusett – 2/13
2:00am:​Capuano Kindergarten Winter Concert
3:00pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
3:30pm:​​Student of the Qtr.-Argenziano

5:00pm:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
7:00pm:​WSNS Winter Concert
8:30pm:​​Student of the Qtr.-ESCS
9:00pm:​​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover

Friday, February 27
12:00am:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
1:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Wachusett – 2/13
2:30am:​SHS Girls Baketball v Malden – 1/30

9:00am:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
11:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
12:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
2:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
3:30pm:​SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden

6:00pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
8:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
9:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
11:00pm:​Connecting Communities -Housing

Saturday, February 28
12:00am:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
2:00am:​SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
3:30am:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover

9:00am:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
10:30am:​SHS Hockey v Salem
12:30pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
3:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
4:30pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA

6:00pm:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
7:30pm:​SHS Hockey v Salem
9:30pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover

Sunday, March 1
12:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
1:30am:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
3:00am:​SHS Hockey v Salem

9:00am:​SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
11:00am:​Highlander Forum – College Readiness
12:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
1:30 PM​SHS Hockey v Salem
3:04 PM​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy – 1/24
4:30 PM​SHS Girls Basketball v Norwood

6:00pm:​SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
8:00pm:​Highlander Forum – College Readiness
9:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
10:30 PM​SHS Hockey v Salem

Monday, March 2
12:04 AM​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy – 1/24
1:30 AM​SHS Girls Basketball v Norwood
3:00am:​SHS Girls Hoopfest v Fontbonne
9:00am:​Argenziano School MLK Concert
10:00am:​All City Beginners Concert
10:42 AM​Our Schools, Our City – Performing Arts
11:11 AM​Teen-Police Basketball Game
12:17 PM​Connecting Communities – Recreation
1:00pm:​SHS Hockey v Methuen
3:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody

5:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Saugus
7:00pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
9:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Saugus
11:00pm:​Argenziano School MLK Concert

Tuesday, March 3
12:00am:​SHS Hockey v Salem
1:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Wachusett – 2/13

9:00am:​Teen-Police Basketball Game
11:00am:​Capuano Kindergarten Winter Concert
12:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
2:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
3:30pm:​​Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
4:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Everett – 1/23

5:30pm:​Teen-Police Basketball Game
6:35pm:​Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
8:30pm:​​Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
10:00pm:​Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead

12:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
1:30am:​SHS Hockey v Salem
3:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden

Leave a Reply