EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS – SOMERVILLE CITY CABLE: CABLE CONNECTION City TV (13/22) & Educational Channel 15 (15)

20140310-160221.jpg

20140310-160231.jpg
Denise Taylor, Director of Communications: 617-625-6600 x2620
Steven DeCarlo, Director of City Cable: 617-625-6600 x2617
Joe Constantine, City Cable Producer: 617-625-6600 x2611

*Programs and broadcast times can change due to event addition or cancellation.

CITY TV 13/22
Wednesday, March 12
9:00am:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting II

12:00pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
1:00pm:​SomerViva
1:30pm:​Voices of Somerville
2:00pm:​Congressional Update
2:30pm:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting II

6:30pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
7:30pm:​Aldermen at Work
8:00pm:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
8:30pm:​Somerville Police Chief Search Public Meeting
9:30pm:​BOA Agenda for 3.13.14 Meeting

Thursday, March 13
12:00am:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
1:00am:​Aldermen at Work
1:00am:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
1:30am:​Somerville Police Chief Search Public Meeting
2:30am:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview

9:00am:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
9:30am:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00pm:​Congressional Update
2:00pm:​SomerViva
2:30pm:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing

7:00pm:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – LIVE

Friday, March 14
12:00am:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting II
1:30am:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
2:00am:​Congressional Update
2:30am:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

9:00am:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story

12:00pm:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
12:30pm:​SomerViva
1:00pm:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
2:00pm:​Union Square Development Meeting II

6:30pm:​Congressional Update
7:00pm:​SomerViva
7:30pm:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
8:30pm:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
9:00pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
9:15pm:​Union Square Development Meeting II

Saturday, March 15
12:00am:​SomerViva
12:30am:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
1:30am:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
2:00am:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
2:15am:​Union Square Development Meeting II

9:00am:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing

12:00pm:​SomerViva
12:30pm:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
1:30pm:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
2:00pm:​Aldermen at Work
2:30pm:​Union Square Development Meeting II

6:30pm:​Voices of Somerville
7:00pm:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
8:00pm:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
8:30pm:​Union Square Development Meeting II
9:30pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview’
9:45pm:​Green Line Extension Meeting

Sunday, March 16
12:00am:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
1:00am:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
1:30am:​Union Square Development Meeting II
2:30am:​Green Line Extension Meeting

9:00am:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00pm:​SomerViva: Espanol
1:30pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
2:30pm:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte

7:00pm:​Senior Circuit
7:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
8:00pm:​SomerViva: Espanol
8:30pm:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.13.14

Monday, March 17
12:00am:​Senior Circuit
12:30am:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00am:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.13.14

9:00am:​Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
9:30am:​Congressional Update

12:00pm:​Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.13.14
3:00pm:​The Spirit of Somerville: Eugene Brune Lecture

7:00pm:​School Committee Meeting – LIVE

Tuesday, March 18
12:00am:​Congressional Update
12:30am:​SomerViva: Espanol
1:00am:​Voices of Somerville
1:30am:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting II

9:00am:​Voices of Somerville
9:30am:​Aldermen at Work

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Fibromyalgia Workout
1:00pm:​SomerViva
1:30pm:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story

6:30pm:​Seriously Someville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
7:00pm:​Senior Circuit
7:30pm:​The Mystic River: A Natural & Human Story
8:30pm:​School Committee Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.17.14

12:00am:​Senior Circuit
12:30am:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00am:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

EDUCATIONAL CHANNEL 15

Wednesday, March 12
9:00am: ​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
9:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
9:45am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
10:00am:​Superintendent’s Awards: Argenziano School
10:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
11:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
11:30am:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE

12:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
1:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
2:30pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
4:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
4:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
4:45pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School

5:00pm:​Superintendent’s Awards: Argenziano School
5:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
6:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
6:30pm:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
7:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
8:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
9:30pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
10:30pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn

Thursday, March 13
12:00am:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
1:30am:​MIAA Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett

9:00am:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
10:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Cambridge
11:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
1:00pm:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
1:30pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
3:00pm:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
4:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Cambridge

5:30pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
7:00pm:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
7:30pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
9:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
10:30pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden

Friday, March 14
12:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
2:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
4:00am:​SHS Boys v Malden Catholic

9:00am:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
9:30am:​kid stuff – Shape Up
10:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
11:00am:​MIAA Qtr: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
1:00pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
2:30pm:​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy
4:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens

5:30pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
7:00pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
8:30pm:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
9:00pm:​kid stuff – Shape Up
9:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
10:30pm:​MIAA Qtr: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett

Saturday, March 15
12:09am:​MIAA 1st Rd : SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
1:35am:​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy
2:35am:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn

8:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Reading
9:30am:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
11:00am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
1:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
3:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v O’Bryant
4:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Burke HS

6:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
7:00pm:​kid stuff – Shape Up
7:30pm:​SHS Boys v Malden Catholic
9:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
10:30pm:​MIAA 1st Rd : SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston

Sunday, March 16
12:00am:​MIAA Qtr: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
1:40am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Reading
3:10am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Arlington
4:39am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Malden

10:00am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Norwood
11:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Cambridge
1:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Winthrop
2:30pm:​kid stuff – Shape Up
3:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Everett

5:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
6:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
8:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
10:00pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
11:30pm:​kid stuff – Shape Up

Monday, March 17
12:00am:​SHS Hockey v St. Joes Prep
1:30am:​SHS Hockey v King Phillip
3:00am:​SHS Hockey v Everett

8:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
9:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
10:10am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
10:30am:​Superintendent’s Awards: Argenziano School
11:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WHCIS
11:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
12:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
12:30pm:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
1:00pm:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
2:00pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
3:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
4:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens

5:10pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
5:30pm:​Superintendent’s Awards: Argenziano School
6:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WHCIS
6:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
7:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
7:30pm:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
8:00pm:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
9:00pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
10:00pm:​MIAA Qtr: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett

Tuesday, March 18
12:00am:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
1:30am:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
3:00am:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
4:00am:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!

9:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
9:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
10:00am:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
10:30am:​kid stuff – Shape Up
11:00am:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
12:00pm:​SHS Boys Soccer v Madison Park
2:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Medford
4:00pm:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies

5:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Cambridge
6:30pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
8:00pm:​Our Schools, Our City – CTE
8:30pm:​MIAA 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
10:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
11:00pm:​kid stuff – Shape Up
12:00am:​SHS Hockey v St. Joes Prep
1:30am:​SHS Hockey v King Phillip
3:00am:​SHS Hockey v Cambridge
4:30am:​SHS Hockey v Medford

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.