EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS – SOMERVILLE CITY CABLE: CABLE CONNECTION City TV (13/22) & Educational Channel 15 (15)

20140304-031422.jpg
Denise Taylor, Director of Communications: 617-625-6600 x2620
Steven DeCarlo, Director of City Cable:
617-625-6600 x2617
Joe Constantine, City Cable Producer: 617-625-6600 x2611

*Programs and broadcast times can change due to event addition or cancellation.

CITY TV 13/22
Wednesday, March 5
9:00am:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
9:15am:​SomerViva

12:00pm:​School Committee Meeting – REPLAY OF 3.3.14
3:00pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit

6:30pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
7:30pm:​Aldermen at Work
8:00pm:​SomerViva
8:30pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
8:45pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
9:45pm:​Voices of Somerville

Thursday, March 6
12:00am:​MAPS Free Citizen Ship & Health Days
1:00am:​SomerViva
1:30am:​Aldermen at Work
2:00am:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
2:15am:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
3:15am:​Voices of Somerville

9:00am:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
10:00am:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
1:30pm:​Congressional Update
2:00pm:​SomerViva
2:30pm:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing

7:00pm:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting
8:00pm:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
8:30pm:​Congressional Update
9:00pm:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

Friday, March 7
12:00am:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting
1:00am:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
1:30am:​Congressional Update
2:00am:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

9:00am:​Congressional Update

12:00pm:​Voices of Somerville
12:30pm:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

6:30pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
7:30pm:​Voices of Somerville
8:00pm:​Aldermen at Work
8:30pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
8:45pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
9:30pm:​Green Line Extension Meeting

Saturday, March 8
12:00am:​Voices of Somerville
12:30am:​Aldermen at Work
1:00am:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
1:15am:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
2:00am:​Green Line Extension Meeting

9:00am:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days

12:00pm:​Voices of Somerville
12:30pm:​Aldermen at Work
1:00pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
1:15pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
2:00pm:​Green Line Extension Meeting

6:30pm:​Voices of Somerville
7:00pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview
7:15pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
8:00pm:​Aldermen at Work
8:30pm:​Green Line Extension Meeting
10:00pm:​Congressional Update

Sunday, March 9
12:00am:​Voices of Somerville
12:30am:​Congressional Update
1:00am:​Green Line Extension Meeting
2:00am:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
2:30am:​Aldermen at Work

9:00am:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
2:00pm:​BOA Public Hearing – Property Assessment

7:00pm:​Senior Circuit
7:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
8:00pm:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting
9:00pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
10:00pm:​SomerViva

Monday, March 10
12:00am:​Senior Circuit
12:30am:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00am:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting
2:00am:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
3:00am:​SomerViva

9:00am:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting

12:00pm:​MAPS Free Citizenship & Health Days
1:00pm:​Congressional Update
1:30pm:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
2:00pm:​The Spirit of Somerville: Eugene Brune Lecture

7:00pm:​MLK Day Celebration
8:30pm:​Congressional Update
9:00pm:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit
10:00pm:​Shape Up Somerville – Historic Overview

Tuesday, March 11
12:00am:​Congressional Update
12:30am:​MLK Day Celebration
2:00am:​Asian Night: Philippines Tsunami Benefit

9:00am:​Voices of Somerville
9:30am:​Aldermen at Work

12:00pm:​Senior Circuit
12:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Fibromyalgia Workout
1:00pm:​SomerViva
1:30pm:​Voices of Somerville

7:00pm:​A Discussion on Somerville Housing
7:30pm:​Union Sq. Redevelopment Meeting
8:30pm:​Sit & Be Fit: Fibromyalgia Workout
9:00pm:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

12:00am:​Senior Circuit
12:30am:​Sit & Be Fit: Diabetes Workout
1:00am:​BOA Public Meeting on Housing

EDUCATIONAL CHANNEL 15

Wednesday, March 5
9:00am: ​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
10:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
10:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WHCIS
11:00am:​Superintendent’s Awards: Argenziano School – 2/13/14
12:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
1:30pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
2:30pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston

4:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
5:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
5:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WHCIS
6:00pm:​Superintendent’s Awards: Argenziano School – 2/13/14
7:00pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
8:25pm:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
10:30pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn

Thursday, March 6
12:00am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd Playoff: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
1:25am:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett

9:00am:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
9:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Norwood
11:00am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Cambridge
12:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
1:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
1:30pm:​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy
3:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS

4:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
5:10pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
5:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
7:00pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
8:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
9:00pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
10:30pm:​SHS Hockey v Everett

Friday, March 7
12:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
1:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
2:30am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston

9:00am:​Our Schools, Our City
10:00am:​ESCS African-American History Month Assemblies
11:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
11:30am:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
1:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
2:30pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn

4:00pm:​Our Schools, Our City
5:00pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
6:30pm:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
8:15pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Brown School
8:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
9:30pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
11:00pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!

Saturday, March 8
12:00am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd Playoff: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
1:30am:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
3:30am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn

9:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
10:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
11:30am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Burke HS
1:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Cambridge
2:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
4:30pm:​SHS Boys v Malden Catholic

6:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
7:00pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
8:15pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Burke HS
9:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Cambridge
11:05pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Everett

Sunday, March 9
1:00am:​SHS Boys v Malden Catholic
2:30am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody

9:00am:​Our Schools, Our City
9:30am:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
10:00am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
11:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Medford
1:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
3:00pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
4:30pm:​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy

5:30pm:​SHS Hockey v Revere
7:00pm:​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy
8:05pm:​Our Schools, Our City
8:35pm:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
9:00pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Malden
10:30pm:​SHS Girls Basketball v Medford

Monday, March 10
12:00am:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
2:00am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
3:30am:​SHS Hockey v Latin Academy
4:30am:​SHS Hockey v Revere

9:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
10:00am:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens
11:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
11:30am:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
12:30pm:​Our Schools, Our City
1:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
1:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
2:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
2:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Ages & Stages – The Early Years
3:30pm:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens

5:00pm:​SHS Friends of Asian Culture Club’s Asian Night!
6:00pm:​Our Schools, Our City
6:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
7:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
7:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – Healey School
8:00pm:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Boys Basketball v E Boston
9:30pm:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett

Tuesday, March 11
12:00am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
1:30am:​SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
3:10am:​SHS Girls Basketball v Medford

9:00am:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
9:30am:​Our Schools, Our City
10:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
10:30am:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
11:00am:​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
11:30am:​SHS Boys Basketball v Reading
1:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Arlington
2:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
4:00pm:​Kennedy School Winter Concert

5:00pm:​kid stuff -Groundwork Somerville
5:30pm:​Our Schools, Our City
6:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- WSNS
6:30pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards- Kennedy School
7:00pm:​Student of the Quarter Awards – ESCS
7:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Reading
9:00pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Arlington
10:30pm:​SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
12:00am:​Div 1 N Qtrfinal: SHS Boys Basketball v Everett
2:00am:​Div 1 N 1st Rd: SHS Girls Basketball v Woburn
3:30am:​SFLC Workshop: Brain Development of Teens

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.